Editorial Board

Editors: Brigitte Aulenbacher, Klaus Dörre.

Assistant Editors: Johanna Grubner, Christine Schickert.

Associate Editor: Aparna Sundar.

Managing Editors: Lola Busuttil, August Bagà.

Consultant: Michael Burawoy.

Media Consultant: Gustavo Taniguti.

 

Consulting Editors: Margaret Abraham, Markus Schulz, Sari Hanafi, Vineeta Sinha, Benjamín Tejerina, Rosemary Barbaret, Izabela Barlinska, Dilek Cindoğlu, Filomin Gutierrez, John Holmwood, Guillermina Jasso, Kalpana Kannabiran, Marina Kurkchiyan, Simon Mapadimeng, Abdul-mumin Sa’ad, Ayse Saktanber, Celi Scalon, Sawako Shirahase, Grazyna Skapska, Evangelia Tastsoglou, Chin-Chun Yi, Elena Zdravomyslova.

 

Regional Editors

Arab World: Sari Hanafi, Mounir Saidani.

Argentina: Juan Ignacio Piovani, Pilar Pi Puig, Martín Urtasun.

Bangladesh: Habibul Haque Khondker, Hasan Mahmud, Juwel Rana, US Rokeya Akhter, Toufica Sultana, Asif Bin Ali, Khairun Nahar, Kazi Fadia Esha, Helal Uddin, Muhaimin Chowdhury.

Brazil: Gustavo Taniguti, Andreza Galli, Lucas Amaral Oliveira, Benno Warken, Angelo Martins Junior, Dmitri Cerboncini Fernandes.

France/Spain: Lola Busuttil.

India: Rashmi Jain, Jyoti Sidana, Pragya Sharma, Nidhi Bansal, Pankaj Bhatnagar.

Indonesia: Kamanto Sunarto, Hari Nugroho, Lucia Ratih Kusumadewi, Fina Itriyati, Indera Ratna Irawati Pattinasarany, Benedictus Hari Juliawan, Mohamad Shohibuddin, Dominggus Elcid Li, Antonius Ario Seto Hardjana, Diana Teresa Pakasi, Nurul Aini, Geger Riyanto, Aditya Pradana Setiadi.

Iran: Reyhaneh Javadi, Niayesh Dolati, Sina Bastani, Sayyed Muhamad Mutallebi, Vahid Lenjanzade.

Japan: Satomi Yamamoto, Sara Maehara, Masataka Eguchi, Yuko Masui, Riho Tanaka, Marie Yamamoto, Kaori Hachiya, Ayana Kaneyuki, Erika Kuga, Kaya Ozawa, Tsukasa Shibagaki, Michiaki Yuasa.

Kazakhstan: Aigul Zabirova, Bayan Smagambet, Adil Rodionov, Almash Tlespayeva, Kuanysh Tel.

Poland: Jakub Barszczewski, Iwona Bojadżijewa, Katarzyna Dębska, Paulina Domagalska, Łukasz Dulniak, Krzysztof Gubański, Sara Herczyńska, Justyna Kościńska, Karolina Mikołajewska-Zając, Adam Müller, Zofia Penza-Gabler, Aleksandra Senn, Anna Wandzel, Jacek Zych.

Romania: Cosima Rughiniș, Raisa-Gabriela Zamfirescu, Maria-Loredana Arsene, Denisa Dan, Diana Alexandra Dumitrescu, Radu Dumitrescu, Iulian Gabor, Dan Gîtman, Alina Hoară, Alecsandra Irimie-Ana, Cristiana Lotrea, Anda-Olivia Marin, Bianca Mihăilă, Andreea Elena Moldoveanu, Oana-Elena Negrea, Mioara Paraschiv, Codruţ Pînzaru, Susana Maria Popa, Elena Tudor.

Russia: Elena Zdravomyslova, Anastasia Daur, Valentina Isaeva.

Taiwan: Jing-Mao Ho.

Turkey: Gül Çorbacıoğlu, Irmak Evren.